ROOF STACKS YAZILIM ANONİM ŞİRKETİ

DISCLOSURE TEXT FOR ONLINE VISITS

This disclosure text has been arranged for Roof Stacks Yazılım Anonim Şirketi ("Data Controller" or "Company") to fulfill the disclosure obligation regulated within the scope of Article 10 titled "Obligation of Data Controller to Inform" of the Law on The Protection of Personal Data ("KVKK") No. 6698.

  1. Processed Personal Data

During your visit to our website, your contact information (phone number, e-mail address, address), processing security information (IP address information, website login and exit information) are processed.

  1. Purposes, Collection Method and Legal Reason of Processing Personal Data

During your visit to our website, your personal data are collected, stored and processed through electronic channels for the purposes stated below, based on the legal compliance reasons listed in the provisions of articles 5 and 8 of the KVKK and stated below.

PURPOSES

LEGAL REASON

DATA CATEGORY

Providing services within the scope of website use and responding to your needs within the framework of the processes and preferences you make, improving these services and detecting, auditing and controlling unauthorized and fraudulent uses

- It is clearly prescribed by the law

- It is mandatory to fulfill the legal obligation,

- It is made public by the person concerned,

- Data processing is mandatory for the establishment, exercise, or protection of a right,

- Data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it does not harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of the person concerned.

- Contact Information

- Process Security Information

Fulfilling the obligations arising from Law No. 5651

- It is clearly prescribed by the law

- It is mandatory to fulfill the legal obligation,

- Purpose of establishment, exercise or protection of a right

- Data processing is mandatory for the establishment, exercise, or protection of a right,

- Contact Information

- Process Security Information

Evaluation of requests and suggestions by users

- Data processing is mandatory for the establishment, exercise, or protection of a right,

- Data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it does not harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of the person concerned.

- Contact Information

- Process Security Information

Preservation of your information that must be kept in accordance with the relevant legislation, copying and backing up in order to prevent loss of information, ensuring the consistency of your information, taking the necessary technical and administrative measures for the security of our networks and your information

- It is clearly prescribed by the law

- It is mandatory to fulfill the legal obligation,

- It is made public by the person concerned,

- Data processing is mandatory for the establishment, exercise, or protection of a right,

- Data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it does not harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of the person concerned.

- Contact Information

- Process Security Information

Fulfilling legal obligations required by legal regulations with regulatory and supervisory institutions, carrying out legal proceedings and legal processes

- It is clearly prescribed by the law

- It is mandatory to fulfill the legal obligation,

- Contact Information

- Process Security Information

  1. Transfer of Your Personal Data

Your personal data may be shared with domestic judicial authorities or law enforcement agencies, service provider companies and officials if requested in accordance with the relevant legislation, for the purposes of article 2 of this Disclosure Text within the scope of the provisions of the KVKK regarding the transfer of personal data within the country and abroad.

  1. Your Rights Arising From KVKK

By referring to the Data Supervisor within the scope of Article 11 of the KVKK regulating the rights of the person concerned, we declare that you have the following rights regarding yourself:

  1. to learn whether your personal data are processed or not,
  2. to demand for information as to if your personal data have been processed,
  3. to learn the purpose of the processing of your personal data and whether these personal data are used in compliance with the purpose,
  4. to know the third parties to whom your personal data are transferred in country or abroad,
  5. to request the rectification of the incomplete or inaccurate data, if any,
  6. to request the erasure or destruction of your personal data under the conditions referred to in Article 7,
  7. to request reporting of the operations carried out pursuant to sub-paragraphs (e) and (f) to third parties to whom your personal data have been transferred,
  8. to object to the occurrence of a result against yourself by analyzing the data processed solely through automated systems,
  9. to claim compensation for the damage arising from the unlawful processing of your personal data.
  10. Exercise of the Rights Arising from KVKK

You can send your questions and requests regarding your personal data to the Data Controller to Çaydaçıra Mah. Hacı Ömer Bilginoğlu Cad. Teknokent No: 63/107 Merkez/Elazığ address, by hand by making an identification, or via a notary public with a petition prepared in accordance with the conditions specified in the Communiqué on Application Procedures and Principles. In addition, you can send your requests to our e-mail address info@roofstacks.com by using secure electronic signature and mobile signature, or using the e-mail address in our company system previously notified by you and confirmed by us.